2015 Golden Retriever Club of Alberta Specialty and Trial Results


Saturday, August 1, 2015


Working Certificate - Qualifiers

Total Starter - 19; Total # of qualifiers - 13

1) Zaniri in the Spot Light - Lisa Barnard

2) Smok’ngold’s Playin With Fire RN - Jasmine DeBlois

4) CH Goldcker Touk Scenter Stage CGN - Sandra Semple

5) CH Goldcker Stix On Thaw Ice JH CGN - Daniela Trnka,

6) Birdztheword Field of Dreams - Andy Frost

7) CH Goldcker Touk Can Play That Game JH CD AGI AGIJ NP CGN - Lori Lancaster

10) Zaniri’s Storm’s a Riskie Business - Kathie Stoner

11) GCH Wyncoras Mission Accomplished - Marla Paton,

12) Smok'nGold's Sky Rocket N' Flyte CDX RAE - Marsha Hall,

13) CH Tollwest’s Puddle of Joy CDX RE CGN SHD - Lisa Porter

18) GCH Brio Alohamotion - Owners Shannon Scheer & Debra Keen, Handler: Lori Lancaster

20) Azoff Photo Finish - David Poole

26) Miss Skeeter - David Poole

Working Certificate Intermediate - Qualifiers

Total Starter - 5; Total # of qualifiers - 3

3) Hi-Star All That and More - Pauline Baldwin

4) GMOTCH Gaylan’s You Quack Me Up WC - Jill Brown

6) 1DrDog’s Rocket N the Covey 2 Nite CGN WC AGN AGIJS PADN - Jane Blum

Working Certificate Excellent - Qualifiers

Total Starter - 5; Total # of qualifiers 4

3) CH Clandrift Canadian Dream SH WCI - Andy Frost

4) Storm Warnings Hell or High Water - Jackie Hastie

5) Zaniri Letter by Letter WCI JH - Leanne Tucker

7) Tia’s Chocolate Éclair WCI JH - Bill Oakes


​​Sunday, August 2, 2015



Specialty – Judge - Mr. Thomas Schultz (Wisconsin)

RESULTS

Best of Breed                          GCh Fantango Passport to Oriana

Best of Opposite                      Ch Spiritrider Card to Coppermoon

Best of Winners                       Verdoro's Lion Witch N Wardrobe

Best Puppy in Breed                 Tristar's It Takes a Village

Select Dog                               GCh Goldtreve Sidney Traveller

Select Bitch                             GCh Coppermoon Angel of Manaslu

Award of Merit                         Ch Goldensglen First Prize

Award of Merit                         Ch Rocklane's Copy Cat

Award of Merit                         Ch Sunbeam Karizma Blockbuster Via Woodland

Winner's Dog                            Verdoro's Lion Witch N Wardrobe

Winners Bitch                          Tashora Dare To Be Cool

Reserve Winners Dog                Dewmist Dare Devil

Reserve Winners Bitch              Colorbooks Wild Heart of Onyx

Best Baby Puppy                       Verdoro's San Cristobal

Best Veteran                            Ch Ducat-Watermark-Redog's Sage

Best Field Dog                          Zaniri Letter By Letter

Best Gun Dog                           Zaniri Letter By Letter

Stud Dog                                  Ch Hollykins All the Rite Reasons

Brood Bitch                              Ch Pebwin Clairvoyant

Best Brace                               GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart & Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny


Congratulations to all and thank you for bringing out your best for all to enjoy! 


January 12, 2016